OIL OF COCONUT

Aceite de coco

Is an oil of vegetable origin that is obtained of the pressed of the flesh or the meat of the coconut. It is a fatty substance that contains about 90% of saturated acids, it comes from South Asia and from South America. The coconut oil is widely used in the cosmetic and the gastronomic industry.

OIL OF CORN

Aceite de maiz

Is a vegetable oil obtained from the pressing of corn. To get a hundred percent nutritional properties should be an oil obtained by cold pressing the flesh corn germ, Refined corn oil is very successful as it has a high resistance to rancidity and enhances the flavor of food. It richness in vitamin E does both very stable and otherwise contributes to ideal for preventing neurological diseases and sterility.